LET THE SPOILING BEGIN!

We have the best teachers and staff at Cibolo Creek Elementary.  They truly are amazing and we are all so thankful for what they do for our students.   Personal favorites can be found by clicking their name.

 

 

ADMINISTRATION                                                                        OFFICE 

Krista Pomeroy, Principal                                                              Amy Coronado, Principal's Secretary

Kimberly Simmons, Asst. Principal                                                Melanie Bostic, Attendance Secretary

Nelda Perez-Zuniga, Counselor                                                    Dollie Santillan, Registrar

Nicole Liebau, Instructional Coach                                                Kristina Holt, Counselor's Asst.                                                                                                                        Jessica Albright, Nurse

                                                                                                      Rebecca Gonzalez, LSSP

                                                                                                      Margaret White, EC LSSP

CAMPUS OFFICER                                                                

Officer Ryan Cook

                                                                                                     

 

PRE-K, ECC, ECSE                                                                     KINDERGARTEN

Jeanne Gage                                                                                Kathy Kreusel

                                                                                                      Dana Rust

                                                                                                      Heather Maples

                                                                                                      OnaBeth Day    

 

FIRST GRADE                                                                             SECOND GRADE

Arielle Hall                                                                                   Amanda Asher

Jessica Poe                                                                                  Natalie Ferry

Ashley Maytum                                                                            Taylor Ross 

                                                                               

 

 

THIRD GRADE                                                                           FOURTH GRADE

Dulcie Canales                                                                           Danielle Arredondo

Kristen Goeke                                                                             Chris McCauley

Andrea Pina                                                                              Meggie Smiley 

Callie Ward                                                                                 Melissa Stangle                                                                                                      

FIFTH GRADE                                                                           SPECIALS                                                Beth Farias                                                                                Annie Niedecken, Art

Amanda Horton                                                                       Stephanie Rodis-Gosdin, Music

Jeanette Cain                                                                           Coach Ben Houck, PE 

Aileen Wiggins                                                                          Christine RobbinsLibrarian 

                                                                                                                             

                                                                                                   

SPED/LIFE SKILLS                                                                  SPEECH                                        

Carla Hartman                                                                        Leticia Canchola                                

Anna-Maria Correa                                                                  Jennifer Johnson

Maggie Allen                                                                           

Sara Pali  

LeeAnne Zigmond                                                                             

 

 

                                                                                                   DYSLEXIA

TEACHING ASSISTANTS                                                         Lori Markos-Walls                                 

Nancy Callegari

Hunter Hoffman, PE

Jeanette Zoeller, Pre-K

Dawn Tanner, GT

Chris Ocak, Computer

Miranda Bennett

Trish Caraway, Math & Reading Tutor

Nichole Hernandez, Kinder 1:1

                          

CUSTODIAL                                                                           CAFETERIA                                                  Phillip Walker                                                                          Amber Cox

Becky Mendoza                                                                     J. Whitter

Jose Torres                                                                            Delia Hewitt

Stephanie Duke                                                                     

                                                                                               

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                       

CUB CRAWL PLATINUM SPONSORS

CUB CRAWL GOLD SPONSORS

CUB CRAWL SILVER SPONSORS

CUB CRAWL BRONZE SPONSORS

Become a PTO Member

 The PTO is for every parent or legal guardian of a CCES student.  Become a member with a $15 donation.